BRO MTS RECRUITMENT 2021, Apply Online for 627 MTS vacancies at bro.gov.in

BRO MTS Recruitment 2021 invites applications from interested and eligible candidates for various posts. Candidates who have required qualifications and are fresher or experienced can easily apply for the vacant posts. The procedure and details for application has been explained in the article below.

Organizing BodyBorder Security Force (BSF)
Official Websitebro.gov.in
LocationPune
Selection ProcessPhysical Efficiency Test (PET)Practical Test (Trade Test)Written Test
Last Date For Application4th April, 2021

Border Road Organization 627 vacancies 2021

The number of vacant seats post wise for which the candidates can fill in applications has been mentioned for easier review.

S.No.Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
01Draughtsman190603110443
02Supervisor Store070100020111
03Radio Mechanic030000010004
04Lab Assistant010000000001
05Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4115072710100
06Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)6222114015150
07Store Keeper Technical6222114015150
Grand Total195663212145459
UP BTC DELED Notification 2021

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA for BRO Multi Skill Workers 2021

The eligibility criteria according to the age and educational qualifications including the pay scale for each post has been mentioned for the easy reference of  the candidates.

S.No.Post NameEducational QualificationsAge LimitPay Scale
01Draughtsman-12th completed with Science Subjects.-2 year Certificate in architecture or draughtsmanship or National Trade Certificate from Draughtsmen (Civil) from a recognized university/institute.-1 year practical experience in the trade.18 – 27 years29200/- – 92300/-
02Supervisor Store-Any degree-Certificate in Material Management/Inventory Control/Stores Keeping.18 – 27 years25500/- – 81100/-
03Radio Mechanic-12th completed-Radio Mechanic Certificate from Industrial Training Institute with2 years of experience as Radio Mechanic.-|Or Defence Certificate from army institute or similar establishment of defence with 2 year experience in radio technology.-Or completed Class I Course for Wireless Operator and Key Board as laid down in Defence Service Regulations.18 – 27 years25500/- – 81100/-
04Lab Assistant-12th completed-Lab Assistant Certificate issued by Industrial Training Institute/Defence Trade Certificate from an Army Institute with1 year experience as Lab Assistant from Army Hospital.-Or Class I Course for Lab Assistant as laid down in Defence Service Regulations.18 – 27 years21700/- – 69100/-
05Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)-12th completed from a recognized board/university.-Certificate of Building Construction/Bricks Mason from Industrial Training Institute/Industrial Trade Certificate/ National Council for Training in Vocational Trades/State Council for Vocational Training.18 – 25 years18000/- – 56900/-
06Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)-12th completed from a recognized board/university.-Certificate for Mechanic Motor/Vehicles/Tractor from Industrial Training Institute/Industrial Trade Certificate/National Council for Training in Vocational Trades/State Council for Vocational Training.18 – 25 years18000/- – 56900/-
07Store Keeper Technical-12th completed from any stream.-Store keeping knowledge related to vehicles or engineering equipments.18 – 27 years19900/- – 63200/-

SELECTION PROCESS

Selection for the vacant posts will be done by the following three tests:

  1. Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  2. Practical Test (Trade Test)
  3. Written Test

HOW TO APPLY FOR BRO Recruitment 2021?

In order to submit the forms, applicants need to follow the below mentioned steps.

Total Time: 11 minutes

Official Notice

Candidates are supposed to take the print out of the form given on the official website on one side of A4 size sheet of 75 GSM sheet.

Print the form

Take as many printouts as many posts you wish to apply to

Instructions

Fill the form as directed in it, Sign wherever required and add photographs where necessary.

Pack the application

Pack  it in an envelope with the following details on top of it:
(i) Application for the post of:
(ii) Category:
(iii) Marks in the essential qualification:

Mail it

Send the application to the mentioned address. 
Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi camp, Pune-411-015

Deadlines

Applications are supposed to reach the office within 45 days from the date of issue of notice and 60 days from the date of issue for Assam, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Lahul and Spiti District and Pangi Sub-Division of Chamba District of Himachal Pradesh and the Union territories Ladakh, Andaman and Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep.

The information provided in the above article is expected to clear all our queries, but in case of any discrepancy or query, you can leave it in the comments below.

Official notification & apply online here

Leave a Comment